Shucun, China Page

Other names: 书村

Latitude 21.5296 Longitude 111.5061 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28867
Mid-range map of Shucun Large range map of Shucun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longding (1.3 nm)
Shouchang (2.9 nm)
Shilou (3.6 nm)
Mentan (4.7 nm)
Shanhou (4.6 nm)
Dabang (5.0 nm)
Nan'an (0.9 nm)
Daizaicun (1.4 nm)
Badouzai (1.9 nm)
Changjiaocun (2.4 nm)
Xiapo (3.1 nm)
Heguang (3.2 nm)
Changpo (4.4 nm)
Longyakeng (4.5 nm)
Shiding (5.1 nm)
Nandong (5.5 nm)
Fuhucun (2.0 nm)
Shahucun (3.3 nm)
Nanpu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 71 nm N 4
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 73 nm W 264
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 127 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of coal power stations
9.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.7 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
20.1 nm NE Port of Yangjiang

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:32 2016