Dabang, China Page

Other names: 大榜

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5515 Longitude 111.4205 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16493

Weather Charts


Dabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinpozai (1.2 nm)
Haitoucun (2.7 nm)
Shawei (2.9 nm)
Xialan (3.7 nm)
Shandouzai (4.2 nm)
Haipo (1.2 nm)
Jianweishan (1.6 nm)
Mentan (2.3 nm)
Longyakeng (3.1 nm)
Wucun (3.4 nm)
Qinghu (4.0 nm)
Chencun (4.3 nm)
Powei (4.4 nm)
Shilou (2.3 nm)
Shouchang (2.6 nm)
Longding (3.7 nm)
Badouzai (3.7 nm)
Xiapo (4.1 nm)
Shanhou (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 70 nm N 8
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.0 nm E List of coal power stations
20.2 nm W Port of Maoming
23.1 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016