Shuangxicun, China Page

Other names: 双溪村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6408 Longitude 115.8689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25425

Weather Charts


Shuangxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshaxia (0.2 nm)
Minshejie (1.8 nm)
Dashigong (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Woli (2.3 nm)
Bingli (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Xiangyangcun (0.9 nm)
Chuiqing (1.1 nm)
Tianxincun (1.7 nm)
Puxia (1.8 nm)
Zhukengcun (2.3 nm)
Shimazhang (1.0 nm)
Zhangshutan (1.0 nm)
Heqingcun (1.1 nm)
Meizikeng (1.6 nm)
Xuetangxia (2.6 nm)
Xinchating (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 22 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm S 150
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm S 191
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.6 nm SW Huanghuai
14.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
15.3 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016