Chuiqing, China Page

Other names: 垂青

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6584 Longitude 115.8662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16657

Weather Charts


Chuiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashigong (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Woli (2.2 nm)
Bingli (2.3 nm)
Tianxincun (0.7 nm)
Puxia (0.8 nm)
Zhukengcun (1.4 nm)
Dibeicun (2.0 nm)
Tianlongli (2.0 nm)
Huangtiancun (2.4 nm)
Kuaihucun (2.4 nm)
Xiangyangcun (0.3 nm)
Shimazhang (1.1 nm)
Shuangxicun (1.1 nm)
Huangshaxia (1.2 nm)
Zhangshutan (1.9 nm)
Heqingcun (1.9 nm)
Minshejie (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 26 nm S 151
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm S 191
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.5 nm SW Huanghuai
13.6 nm NE 116th meridian east
16.2 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016