Shanghuangtang, China Page

Other names: 上黄塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3100 Longitude 115.9662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27693

Weather Charts


Shanghuangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghuangtang (0.6 nm)
Ronggangcun (1.7 nm)
Yaoshangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongwu (2.3 nm)
Songshuicun (2.5 nm)
Heqian (1.1 nm)
Chijingcun (1.1 nm)
Chichang (1.4 nm)
Lihuangtan (1.9 nm)
Xialihuangtan (2.2 nm)
Huangzhutang (2.2 nm)
Linjingcun (1.7 nm)
Lintang (1.7 nm)
Yaodongcun (0.5 nm)
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Chizhu'ao (1.4 nm)
Weigangshang (1.6 nm)
Datangdu (2.0 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 7 nm E 110
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 9 nm E 75 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm W 229
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 54 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Jingnan, Guangdong
7.5 nm E Jiaoling Prison
7.6 nm W Shima, Meizhou
7.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.7 nm S Jiangbei, Meizhou
8.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016