Linjingcun, China Page

Other names: 林径村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3181 Longitude 115.9965 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23990

Weather Charts


Linjingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lintang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chichang (0.9 nm)
Chijingcun (1.0 nm)
Shanghuangtang (1.7 nm)
Heqian (1.7 nm)
Yaodongcun (2.1 nm)
Longtang (2.4 nm)
Shanghuangtang (2.4 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.7 nm)
Lihuangtan (1.7 nm)
Xialihuangtan (1.7 nm)
Huangzhutang (2.0 nm)
Yushui (2.7 nm)
Tanxia (1.5 nm)
Changtancun (1.5 nm)
Qishang (2.3 nm)
Raowu (2.0 nm)
Chebeicun (2.1 nm)
Weigangshang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 6 nm E 119
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm E 75 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm W 232
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 53 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm N 26 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Jiaoling Prison
6.1 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
6.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
6.6 nm E Jianying Memorial Bridge
7.0 nm E Meizhou
7.2 nm SE Sanjiao, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:39 2016