Sanshiling Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 三十岭农场

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5482 Longitude 116.0926 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5355

Weather Charts


Sanshiling Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshiling Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshiling Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiaochang (0.4 nm)
Bankeng (0.9 nm)
Pankeng (1.1 nm)
Yangkeng (1.3 nm)
Zhonghexu (2.1 nm)
Jingtan (2.1 nm)
Luowu (2.1 nm)
Beitouxu (2.0 nm)
Shangpotou (2.0 nm)
Jianyicun (2.2 nm)
Daliao (2.3 nm)
Jian'ercun (2.4 nm)
Wutongling (0.8 nm)
Menkouling (1.7 nm)
Meidecun (0.8 nm)
Shanglu (1.1 nm)
Dalucun (1.5 nm)
Cushi (1.8 nm)
Liantangmian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 22 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 37 nm E 101
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm N 333
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Puzhai Farm
7.0 nm NE Puzhai, Fengshun County
12.4 nm NE Tangnan, Fengshun County
12.8 nm NE Tangkeng, Fengshun County
13.2 nm N Tangxi, Fengshun County
13.6 nm N Battle of Shantou (1927)
14.0 nm N Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:48 2016