Jingtan, China Page

Other names: 井潭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5449 Longitude 116.0549 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4971

Weather Charts


Jingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamuhu (0.4 nm)
Qingtangjiao (1.7 nm)
Dapiantian (1.7 nm)
Jiaxicun (1.7 nm)
Yuantanba (1.9 nm)
Luowu (0.4 nm)
Zhonghexu (1.1 nm)
Anbei (1.1 nm)
Zhenziwei (1.8 nm)
Beitouxu (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (0.9 nm)
Pankeng (1.0 nm)
Bankeng (1.2 nm)
Xiangjiaochang (1.8 nm)
Meidecun (1.9 nm)
Xintanghu (0.8 nm)
Changtan (1.4 nm)
Jiudoupu (1.8 nm)
Cushi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 24 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm N 335
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 39 nm E 100
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Puzhai Farm
8.3 nm NE Puzhai, Fengshun County
14.0 nm N Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
13.9 nm NE Tangkeng, Fengshun County
13.8 nm NE Tangnan, Fengshun County
14.1 nm NE Tangxi, Fengshun County
14.6 nm NE Battle of Shantou (1927)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:22 2016