Sanchakeng, China Page

Other names: 三岔坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3993 Longitude 111.6092 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Sanchakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamukeng (1.2 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.5 nm)
Miaowanba (2.5 nm)
Muqiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Senmukengzai (1.6 nm)
Bayi Linchang (1.7 nm)
Meizikeng (2.8 nm)
Jiliudong (3.0 nm)
Longtangjiao (3.6 nm)
Ma'an (1.1 nm)
Changtan (1.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.3 nm)
Nanshanzhai (3.4 nm)
Kengbei (3.6 nm)
Yujiatang (3.6 nm)
Huangshandong (3.1 nm)
Paiwei (3.5 nm)
Hekou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 18 nm N 358
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm N 342 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 90 nm E 62 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 99 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 98 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
32.0 nm W Wanjiao One
32.0 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
35.5 nm NE Xinxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:16 2016