Kengbei, China Page

Other names: 坑背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4225 Longitude 111.6691 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585
Mid-range map of Kengbei Large range map of Kengbei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuiyao (0.8 nm)
Changtan (2.0 nm)
Meizikeng (2.1 nm)
Longtangjiao (2.9 nm)
Bayi Linchang (2.8 nm)
Ma'an (3.2 nm)
Xinpeng (0.7 nm)
Qincaitang (1.8 nm)
Chenwuzhai (2.6 nm)
Gudaiping (2.8 nm)
Satouling (3.2 nm)
Meizigen (2.0 nm)
Shamudong (3.0 nm)
Yujiatang (0.8 nm)
Beiling (1.4 nm)
Datiandong (2.1 nm)
Fengxiangkeng (2.8 nm)
Nanshanzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiandong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm N 347
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm N 339 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 62 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 102 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
31.9 nm NE Xinxing County
35.6 nm W Wanjiao One
35.6 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:16 2016