Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6635 Longitude 116.2173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35281

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henggangcun (2.3 nm)
Shangguandi (2.6 nm)
Jiaocheng (2.8 nm)
Zhangwu (3.2 nm)
Tongqianping (0.5 nm)
Wuluoshe (2.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.7 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.9 nm)
Hongxingcun (3.3 nm)
Baigongzi (3.3 nm)
Shikengpai (1.6 nm)
Shizhong (2.3 nm)
Xiali Shukeng (2.6 nm)
Shizhong (2.8 nm)
Kengwei (3.0 nm)
Chengkeng (1.7 nm)
Longtancun (1.9 nm)
Nankengtou (2.0 nm)
Xiashezi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm S 195
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Jiaoling County
14.1 nm SE Songyuan River
16.3 nm NW 116th meridian east
16.8 nm W Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:06 2016