Henggangcun, China Page

Other names: 横岗村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6608 Longitude 116.1752 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47004
Mid-range map of Henggangcun Large range map of Henggangcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaocheng (0.5 nm)
Beijiaocun (1.2 nm)
Taoxicun (1.9 nm)
Xinquancun (2.0 nm)
Xishan (2.0 nm)
Tiaoxi (2.2 nm)
Huzhukeng (2.4 nm)
Shangguandi (1.3 nm)
Linquanba (1.9 nm)
Baima (1.9 nm)
Gaobeicun (2.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangwu (2.3 nm)
Makengcun (2.7 nm)
Qishang (2.3 nm)
Tongqianping (2.5 nm)
Xiashezi (2.0 nm)
Paizishang (2.6 nm)
Shengtang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm S 216
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm N 26 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Jiaoling County
14.8 nm NW 116th meridian east
14.5 nm W Pingyuan County, Guangdong
15.8 nm SE Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:16:38 2016