Qingshuikou, China Page

Other names: 清水口

Latitude 23.7322 Longitude 112.1386 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30087
Mid-range map of Qingshuikou Large range map of Qingshuikou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjin (1.8 nm)
Shuangmo (2.2 nm)
Shuangshi (3.0 nm)
Shuangdi (3.1 nm)
Dibo (3.7 nm)
Zhiwu (2.4 nm)
Huangxuan (2.4 nm)
Binguan (2.9 nm)
Liuhuishi (3.6 nm)
Luosha (0.8 nm)
Xiupao (2.0 nm)
She'ao (2.9 nm)
Shaquzhai (3.3 nm)
Tongluo (3.5 nm)
Luoqu (3.1 nm)
Zitang (3.3 nm)
Baishi (3.6 nm)
Chaojin (3.8 nm)
Lixia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm W 251 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 64 nm E 127 China United Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm S 205
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 66 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 70 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SW Overhead line crossing
27.0 nm NW Loran-C
27.0 nm NW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
33.9 nm N 112th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:48:39 2016