Liuhuishi, China Page

Other names: 柳惠石

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.7924 Longitude 112.1470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14240
Google links for Liuhuishi Google links for Liuhuishi, China
Mid-range map of Liuhuishi Large range map of Liuhuishi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangxuan (2.8 nm)
Tongjing (2.7 nm)
Jinjitou (3.8 nm)
Huangniukeng (2.1 nm)
Shuangzhukeng (2.2 nm)
Dongbukeng (3.1 nm)
Miaotang (3.5 nm)
Shangbu (3.7 nm)
Fengwu (4.4 nm)
Dansa (4.7 nm)
Pingtouzhai (3.0 nm)
Dakengshan (3.2 nm)
Jiuwu (3.8 nm)
Binguan (0.9 nm)
Zhiwu (1.7 nm)
Qingshuikou (3.6 nm)
Shuangmo (3.5 nm)
Luosha (4.1 nm)
Xiupao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 53 nm W 248 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 66 nm E 129 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW Overhead line crossing
25.7 nm NW Loran-C
25.7 nm NW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
30.5 nm N 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010