Liwu, China Page

Other names: 黎屋

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.9352 Longitude 112.1622 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78949
Mid-range map of Liwu Large range map of Liwu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajidong (2.0 nm)
Songyun (2.3 nm)
Datangping (2.4 nm)
Fozai (3.5 nm)
Dabu (3.4 nm)
Baishicun (3.4 nm)
Tanle (1.3 nm)
Shazhou (2.1 nm)
Shedun (3.5 nm)
Huangye (3.6 nm)
Shuangtang (2.0 nm)
Jiuxu (2.6 nm)
Huaicheng (1.2 nm)
Huaigao (1.5 nm)
Yufeng (2.0 nm)
Mugeqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiadong (3.2 nm)
Gaofeng (3.6 nm)
Hengdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm W 240 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 71 nm S 135 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NW 112th meridian east
24.4 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
24.4 nm W Loran-C
29.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:55 2015