Huaicheng, China Page

Other names: Huaiji,Huai-ch'eng-chen,Huai-ch’eng-chen,Waitsap,Huai-chi,怀城,Huaicheng Zhen,Waitsap-hsien,Huai-chi-hsien,怀城镇

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.9195 Longitude 112.1763 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Estimated population (from Geonames): 89294
Mid-range map of Huaicheng Large range map of Huaicheng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaigao (1.3 nm)
Songyun (2.6 nm)
Dajidong (3.1 nm)
Liwu (1.2 nm)
Tanle (2.2 nm)
Shazhou (3.2 nm)
Shuangtang (1.5 nm)
Jiuxu (1.9 nm)
Dazhenkeng (2.7 nm)
Lianzhucun (2.9 nm)
Dongwei (3.4 nm)
Yufeng (1.0 nm)
Xiadong (2.0 nm)
Mugeqiao (2.0 nm)
Gaofeng (2.5 nm)
Hengdong (2.5 nm)
Cangtang (3.0 nm)
Dansa (3.2 nm)
Lutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 58 nm W 241 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 70 nm S 135 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm NW 112th meridian east
25.2 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
25.2 nm W Loran-C
29.0 nm SW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:47 2015