Lingjiao, China Page

Other names: 岭脚

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5302 Longitude 112.1954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36703
Mid-range map of Lingjiao Large range map of Lingjiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heluokeng (1.5 nm)
Shanglongmen (2.2 nm)
Gaoxi (2.8 nm)
Majiaokeng (3.4 nm)
Rubuqian (1.0 nm)
Genxi (1.4 nm)
Zhonghexu (1.8 nm)
Shangliu (2.4 nm)
Sanping (2.9 nm)
Liucun (3.5 nm)
Chenkeng (2.2 nm)
Xishuicun (2.8 nm)
Zhaoqingtian (2.9 nm)
Xibaotian (0.5 nm)
Wushixia (2.2 nm)
Zhuangguping (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.8 nm)
Tiniugang (3.1 nm)
Huangwo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 34 nm W 288
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 58 nm E 55 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 71 nm E 56
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 72 nm E 115 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm N 316 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Xinxing County
21.5 nm E List of volcanoes in China
25.2 nm SE Diaolou
26.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:52 2016