Likengtang, China Page

Other names: 李坑塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5922 Longitude 116.2455 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21886

Weather Charts


Likengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadicun (1.1 nm)
Laiwu (1.1 nm)
Dadi (1.1 nm)
Shanxia (1.3 nm)
Zhushanli (3.0 nm)
Chengguanbu (1.2 nm)
Nankengtou (2.7 nm)
Longtancun (2.8 nm)
Chengkeng (2.9 nm)
Hexicun (1.4 nm)
Gaosixu (1.4 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.2 nm)
Jitou (2.7 nm)
Guancaitang (2.9 nm)
Dakengwei (3.0 nm)
Nanshan Jibei (3.2 nm)
Taoliucun (2.5 nm)
Zhangwu (2.6 nm)
Shangxikou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 15 nm S 202 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm S 202
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm W 225
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 63 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Jiaoling County
10.5 nm SE Songyuan River
17.2 nm S Jiaying University
18.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:57 2016