Jitou, China Page

Other names: 岌头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6162 Longitude 116.2875 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21197
Mid-range map of Jitou Large range map of Jitou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengguanbu (1.8 nm)
Likengtang (2.7 nm)
Dakengwei (0.3 nm)
Dakeng (2.0 nm)
Huzhuping (2.0 nm)
Hukengpai (2.3 nm)
Huzhuping (2.5 nm)
Xiali Shukeng (2.4 nm)
Meizhoucun (1.3 nm)
Tangchun (1.3 nm)
Yangme Shuxia (1.8 nm)
Shanglinkeng (1.9 nm)
Laowuxia (2.3 nm)
Sankengcun (2.4 nm)
Tanjiangcun (2.6 nm)
Guancaitang (1.2 nm)
Gaosixu (1.9 nm)
Hexicun (2.2 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm S 206
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm W 226
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 64 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Jiaoling County
9.3 nm SE Songyuan River
17.0 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.5 nm SW Jiaying University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:27:05 2016