Kuanglongba, China Page

Other names: 矿隆坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3970 Longitude 115.5340 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12556

Weather Charts


Kuanglongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanglongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanglongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianshuili (1.3 nm)
Xiaohuangshe (2.1 nm)
Changbu (2.2 nm)
Ximaoping (1.6 nm)
Baigongqi (1.8 nm)
Jiuyahe (2.8 nm)
Shanghuangzhutang (1.1 nm)
Shuangpei (1.7 nm)
Da'aotou (2.4 nm)
Baigongxia (2.5 nm)
Xiashezi (2.5 nm)
Guangzifu (0.8 nm)
Lingxia (0.9 nm)
Zhengwu (1.2 nm)
Shendu (2.5 nm)
Benggangxia (2.5 nm)
Danzhukeng (2.8 nm)
Muzhengyang (2.8 nm)
Jiakeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 46 nm N 15
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 54 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 55 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm N 30
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Longcun, Wuhua County
13.3 nm N Huayang, Wuhua County
15.2 nm N Meilin, Wuhua County
17.1 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:30 2016