Changbu, China Page

Other names: 场部

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3889 Longitude 115.4943 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Changbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbu (0.6 nm)
Yingli (1.7 nm)
Kengweitou (1.9 nm)
Yingli (2.2 nm)
Kengweitou (2.5 nm)
Zhuangtian (2.5 nm)
Fanxin (2.6 nm) Xianshuili (1.0 nm)
Guangzifu (1.8 nm)
Kuanglongba (2.2 nm)
Zhengwu (2.6 nm)
Lingxia (2.7 nm)
Xiaohuangshe (1.1 nm)
Benggangxia (1.5 nm)
Gaoshiyang (1.7 nm)
Shizhong (2.0 nm)
Muzhengyang (2.3 nm)
Dayuekeng (2.4 nm)
Danzhukeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm N 17
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 53 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 56 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm N 32
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Longcun, Wuhua County
13.6 nm N Huayang, Wuhua County
16.4 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County
18.8 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:46 2016