Jixia, China Page

Other names: 岌下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8568 Longitude 115.9478 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900
Mid-range map of Jixia Large range map of Jixia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafangcun (1.1 nm)
Junjishang (1.2 nm)
Fangcun (1.3 nm)
Shangfangcun (1.5 nm)
Yehucun (2.2 nm)
Huwu (2.4 nm)
Wenfengcun (0.5 nm)
Xinwuxia (0.6 nm)
Qixijiao (1.5 nm)
Chagancun (1.7 nm)
Jiafengcun (1.9 nm)
Jiaoli (1.9 nm)
Longhushikeng (2.2 nm)
Wenxincun (1.1 nm)
Dayuanli (1.3 nm)
Wenxi Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Shenxia (1.6 nm)
Changgao (2.4 nm)
Chizhuping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 166
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm S 193
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E 116th meridian east
12.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.5 nm SE Jiaoling County
18.3 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016