Dayuanli, China Page

Other names: 大园里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8381 Longitude 115.9591 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900
Mid-range map of Dayuanli Large range map of Dayuanli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenxia (1.1 nm)
Xiafangcun (2.3 nm)
Junjishang (2.3 nm)
Chizhuping (2.4 nm)
Fangcun (2.5 nm)
Shangfangcun (2.6 nm)
Wenxincun (0.3 nm)
Jixia (1.3 nm)
Wenfengcun (1.6 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.8 nm)
Qixijiao (2.6 nm)
Changgao (1.2 nm)
Jiaoli (1.2 nm)
Longhushikeng (2.0 nm)
Wenxi Shangcun (0.5 nm)
Wutuoxi (1.7 nm)
Longwencun (1.7 nm)
Longbeiqi (1.9 nm)
Xiacangzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm S 167
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 42 nm S 194
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 82 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E 116th meridian east
11.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
15.3 nm SE Jiaoling County
19.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:21:02 2016