Dongwei, China Page

Other names: 洞尾

Latitude 23.5772 Longitude 115.5337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55659
Mid-range map of Dongwei Large range map of Dongwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuikeng (2.0 nm)
Lijinling (2.1 nm)
Huangyoutang (1.6 nm)
Egongtang (2.2 nm)
Liantangpu (2.5 nm)
Zengziyang (2.6 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.6 nm)
Beikeng (2.8 nm)
Gutang (0.8 nm)
Tanghuxu (1.6 nm)
Huilongzhai (1.8 nm)
Louxia (2.3 nm)
Jinlong (1.4 nm)
Gutan (1.5 nm)
Zhengshanggang (1.5 nm)
Zhanghua (1.8 nm)
Zhangshuxia (2.1 nm)
Xiadajing (2.7 nm)
Xiatangdu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm N 19
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm N 36
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 53 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 60 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Longcun, Wuhua County
3.3 nm NW Huayang, Wuhua County
5.9 nm NE Meilin, Wuhua County
10.4 nm E Mianyang, Wuhua County
10.9 nm NE Anliu
11.4 nm N Zhoujiang
14.1 nm N Changbu

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016