Zengziyang, China Page

Other names: 曾子洋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6188 Longitude 115.5474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40675
Mid-range map of Zengziyang Large range map of Zengziyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egongtang (1.6 nm)
Liantangpu (1.7 nm)
Liangaocun (2.1 nm)
Huangyoutang (2.2 nm)
Danshuitang (2.4 nm)
Beikeng (0.2 nm)
Huanglouli (1.5 nm)
Zengkeng (1.7 nm)
Zhaigang (2.2 nm)
Shejingcun (2.3 nm)
Shejing (2.3 nm)
Dabodu (2.4 nm)
Xintang (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (1.9 nm)
Xiagaoling (2.0 nm)
Shiwuliang (2.3 nm)
Huilongzhai (1.8 nm)
Gutang (2.4 nm)
Tanghuxu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm N 19
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm N 37
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 62 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Huayang, Wuhua County
4.0 nm S Longcun, Wuhua County
4.0 nm E Meilin, Wuhua County
8.8 nm N Zhoujiang
8.7 nm NE Anliu
9.2 nm E Mianyang, Wuhua County
12.1 nm NW Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:36 2016