Dongliu, China Page

Other names: 东流

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6007 Longitude 111.5632 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42181
Mid-range map of Dongliu Large range map of Dongliu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpo (2.0 nm)
Changjiaocun (3.3 nm)
Shangtangcun (0.9 nm)
Wushi (3.4 nm)
Zhangdongyao (3.4 nm)
Hecun (3.6 nm)
Landicun (3.6 nm)
Liyuancun (4.0 nm)
Shiqiaozai (1.3 nm)
Qixinggang (2.1 nm)
Zhongjianpo (2.7 nm)
Baiyunpo (2.9 nm)
Beichong (3.0 nm)
Shuangyucun (3.2 nm)
Shuangyucheng (3.4 nm)
Hantang (3.9 nm)
Heguang (2.1 nm)
Nanpu (3.0 nm)
Shahucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 66 nm N 1
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 71 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 77 nm W 261
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 122 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.9 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
15.3 nm NE Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:02 2016