Baiyunpo, China Page

Other names: 白云坡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6255 Longitude 111.6074 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21492

Weather Charts


Baiyunpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixinggang (0.8 nm)
Shiqiaozai (1.7 nm)
Shangtangcun (2.5 nm)
Dongliu (2.9 nm)
Wushi (3.2 nm)
Hantang (1.0 nm)
Landicun (1.1 nm)
Liyuancun (1.5 nm)
Hecun (1.6 nm)
Fenmian (1.8 nm)
Huwu (2.7 nm)
Zhurentang (2.9 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.2 nm)
Shantang (3.6 nm)
Nihezai (3.8 nm)
Beichong (0.9 nm)
Zhongjianpo (1.7 nm)
Shuangyucheng (3.4 nm)
Shuangyucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm N 359
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 79 nm W 260
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 119 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.4 nm NE Port of Yangjiang
12.5 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
14.9 nm E Nanhai One
14.9 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:41 2016