Daxincun, China Page

Other names: 大新村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1051 Longitude 116.0147 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24119

Weather Charts


Daxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashan (0.5 nm)
Shuishengcun (1.3 nm)
Dawoli (1.6 nm)
Pankengcun (1.6 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.9 nm)
Dengtacun (0.8 nm)
Huangtangcun (1.0 nm)
Wutangcun (0.8 nm)
Nishuilou (1.2 nm)
Xiaolicun (1.3 nm)
Anhecun (1.4 nm)
Anweicun (1.7 nm)
Duanbenju (1.9 nm)
Liaowu (2.3 nm)
Xianfengcun (0.7 nm)
Shuichecun (1.3 nm)
Chenshanliao (1.9 nm)
Xianhecun (2.2 nm)
Wantangwei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 10 nm N 25
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm W 280
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 16 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 102 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Jiangbei, Meizhou
7.0 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
8.7 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
9.3 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
9.8 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
10.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm NE Sanjiao, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:13 2016