Wantangwei, China Page

Other names: 湾塘尾

Latitude 24.0637 Longitude 116.0089 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40513
Mid-range map of Wantangwei Large range map of Wantangwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingdong (1.4 nm)
Songlincun (1.4 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.9 nm)
Xianhecun (0.6 nm)
Chenshanliao (1.2 nm)
Shuichecun (1.3 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.8 nm)
Pankengcun (2.1 nm)
Wantangwei (0.6 nm)
Shanlicun (0.7 nm)
Shuangluokengcun (1.1 nm)
Wailou (1.2 nm)
Laowuxia (2.2 nm)
Anweicun (2.3 nm)
Chengshancun (1.3 nm)
Shangduncun (1.4 nm)
Yinshancun (1.4 nm)
Lianjiangcun (2.0 nm)
Liantangwei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm N 22
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm W 290
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 40 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 98 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Jiangbei, Meizhou
7.8 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
7.9 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
8.8 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
10.4 nm SE Jianqiao, Fengshun County
11.5 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
12.2 nm SE Fengliang, Fengshun County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:22 2016