Datangshan, China Page

Other names: 大塘山

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.6619 Longitude 112.2643 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 51E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178
Mid-range map of Datangshan Large range map of Datangshan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianiuling (1.3 nm)
Pingsha (1.4 nm)
Dumei (2.2 nm)
Jiangtouping (2.3 nm)
Dengxintang (3.6 nm)
Nanjiakeng (3.7 nm)
Daxingping (1.6 nm)
Xiandong (2.5 nm)
Changtian (3.2 nm)
Leigong (3.4 nm)
Shanghengji (4.0 nm)
Fengtian (2.5 nm)
Nanmuzhai (3.6 nm)
Changweikeng (3.7 nm)
Pinggang (0.8 nm)
Lidong (1.5 nm)
Kengwei (2.3 nm)
Hengjiang (3.4 nm)
Chaishi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 56 nm E 127 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 59 nm E 105 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 62 nm E 117
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm S 212
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 67 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Overhead line crossing
25.5 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
33.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
34.2 nm SE Dinghu Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:46 2015