Shanghengji, China Page

Other names: 上横基

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7182 Longitude 112.3026 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 9E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23269
Mid-range map of Shanghengji Large range map of Shanghengji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigong (1.0 nm)
Daxingping (2.7 nm)
Xiandong (2.8 nm)
Shichuankeng (3.3 nm)
Wankou (1.3 nm)
Fuzhu (1.6 nm)
Niuqikou (2.0 nm)
Dalang (3.1 nm)
Mengzaisha (3.8 nm)
Daping (3.8 nm)
Datongcun (3.8 nm)
Xikeng (1.2 nm)
Luoxiu (2.4 nm)
Luokeng (2.6 nm)
Shiludong (2.6 nm)
Bailaikeng (2.7 nm)
Xuetiandong (3.5 nm)
Fengtian (2.1 nm)
Luotang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 56 nm E 131 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 58 nm E 109 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,Myanmar Airway,(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Emirates SkyCa,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),EgyptAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Oman Air,Shenzhen
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 61 nm E 120
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 67 nm E 119
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 71 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm S Overhead line crossing
25.7 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
30.8 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
30.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:57:48 2016