Chishancun, China Page

Other names: 赤山村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1959 Longitude 116.6631 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10678

Weather Charts


Chishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiakeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuchacun (1.0 nm)
Huangtangcun (1.8 nm)
Luoji (2.0 nm)
Luojicun (2.0 nm)
Changlongcun (1.9 nm)
Huangni'aocun (2.0 nm)
Dajiaying (2.1 nm)
Tiandingtou (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (0.4 nm)
Shangtian Luohu (1.4 nm)
Qixia (1.7 nm)
Sangangcun (2.2 nm)
Longshan (1.3 nm)
Zhiliaokeng (1.4 nm)
Yaoxicun (1.9 nm)
Taoxicun (2.0 nm)
Lin'ao (2.1 nm)
Ma'ao (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm W 287 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm W 277
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 46 nm S 173
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 2 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Dabu County
9.5 nm SW Tanjiang, Fengshun County
11.3 nm SW Han River (Guangdong)
12.0 nm W Shatian, Fengshun County
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.6 nm N Mei River
13.7 nm SW Xiaosheng, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:14 2016