Changlongcun, China Page

Other names: 长龙村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2236 Longitude 116.6794 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10621

Weather Charts


Changlongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingwanyao (1.5 nm)
Huangni'aocun (1.7 nm)
Dajiaying (1.8 nm)
Wuchacun (2.4 nm)
Tangfucun (1.6 nm)
Chuanfangke (1.6 nm)
Hengkengshui (2.3 nm)
Tiandingtou (0.8 nm)
Sangangcun (0.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Beikengcun (1.8 nm)
Dapingzhou (2.7 nm)
Xiashezi (2.7 nm)
Shangtian Luohu (0.8 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Qixia (1.8 nm)
Chishancun (1.9 nm)
Xiakeng (2.1 nm)
Zhiliaokeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm W 284 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm W 274
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 48 nm S 174
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm N 2 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Dabu County
11.3 nm SW Tanjiang, Fengshun County
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.5 nm NW Mei River
13.1 nm SW Han River (Guangdong)
13.4 nm W Shatian, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:24 2016