Baini'ao, China Page

Other names: 白坭坳,Baini’ao

Latitude 24.0203 Longitude 112.4763 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16316
Mid-range map of Baini%27ao Large range map of Baini%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuikou (1.0 nm)
Madicun (2.2 nm)
Aotoucun (2.6 nm)
Xiageng (3.3 nm)
Daixiacun (3.6 nm)
Longmencun (3.6 nm)
Nanmeikeng (1.4 nm)
Kuzhutang (2.3 nm)
Muyin (3.6 nm)
Chakou (3.8 nm)
Shangliangcun (3.9 nm)
Yangjiao Gupo (4.1 nm)
Bainikengcun (1.0 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Dalang (3.1 nm)
Shenkeng (3.3 nm)
Reshuikengcun (0.8 nm)
Limincun (1.7 nm)
Tianluozhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 58 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 65 nm S 149 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 66 nm S 139
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 71 nm S 136
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm W 243 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
27.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
31.8 nm N Yangshan County
30.5 nm NW 112th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:19 2016