Xiageng, China Page

Other names: 硖更

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0316 Longitude 112.4165 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11257

Weather Charts


Xiageng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiageng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiageng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubikeng (1.4 nm)
Feishuilang (1.5 nm)
Daduantian (3.2 nm)
Xianankengcun (3.1 nm)
Nankengkou (3.3 nm)
Taohuacun (3.4 nm)
Daixiacun (1.4 nm)
Chakou (2.2 nm)
Guikengcun (2.3 nm)
Kemuyong (2.6 nm)
Tangping (2.7 nm)
Chakou (2.8 nm)
Shangliangcun (3.0 nm)
Reshuikou (2.6 nm) Longmencun (1.2 nm)
Shiwancun (1.7 nm)
Madicun (1.8 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Aotoucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 61 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 67 nm S 147 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 69 nm S 137
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 73 nm E 134
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm W 242 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm NW 112th meridian east
30.0 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
30.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.5 nm NE Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:12 2016