Zhongyucun, China Page

Other names: 中玉村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2922 Longitude 102.1720 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Zhongyucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolongtan (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.9 nm)
Laohuqing (3.3 nm)
Xiaobaishiyan (1.5 nm)
Dabaishiyan (1.9 nm)
Lengshuigou (2.9 nm)
Shuitian (3.0 nm)
Yinkuangqing (3.2 nm)
Ganba (3.6 nm)
Dalongshu (1.5 nm)
Jianshan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Muzigou (2.7 nm)
Hanpai (3.2 nm)
Laohushan (0.8 nm)
Make (1.2 nm)
Daluxi (2.9 nm)
Liangsanpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 30 nm N 329
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of HVDC projects
6.8 nm SW Hadrocodium
13.7 nm SW Lufeng County
17.0 nm E Fumin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:47 2016