Zhala, China Page

Other names: 鮓拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9193 Longitude 104.6220 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24870

Weather Charts


Zhala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdongjiao (2.4 nm)
Dadiping (2.6 nm)
Jiaoni (2.9 nm)
Anji (1.1 nm)
Datuohei (1.4 nm)
Luodaike (1.8 nm)
Xiaotuohei (1.9 nm)
Abu (2.3 nm)
Naigegang (2.8 nm)
Aze (3.1 nm)
Dashadi (1.9 nm)
Xiaohongdi (2.2 nm)
Banpo (3.1 nm)
Chulabo (3.3 nm)
Xiaobuyi (1.7 nm)
Chunshu'ao (2.4 nm)
Dongzong (2.5 nm)
Majiagang (3.2 nm)
Lezuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 20 nm E 61 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 53 nm W 274
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 313
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 83 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
3.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.1 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:30 2016