Naigegang, China Page

Other names: 乃革刚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9631 Longitude 104.6410 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23264

Weather Charts


Naigegang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naigegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naigegang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abu (1.4 nm)
Datuohei (2.4 nm)
Xiaotuohei (2.4 nm)
Aze (3.0 nm)
Luyi (1.2 nm)
Goujie (1.3 nm)
Qingshuihe (1.9 nm)
Tuozhe (2.2 nm)
Axi (2.7 nm)
Dashan (2.8 nm)
Xiapuli (3.0 nm)
Baishiyan (3.4 nm)
Datuola (2.7 nm)
Buzuo (3.4 nm)
Luodaike (1.0 nm)
Anji (1.7 nm)
Xiaohongdi (2.6 nm)
Zhala (2.8 nm)
Dashadi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 18 nm E 66 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 54 nm W 271
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm W 310
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:15 2016