Zhaihei, China Page

Other names: 寨黑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7914 Longitude 103.4720 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Zhaihei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaihei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaihei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolaowa (2.6 nm)
Laowa (2.7 nm)
Dalaowa (2.9 nm)
Songyuankou (3.9 nm)
Lushuitang (2.1 nm)
Dayubuyi (3.1 nm)
Yuehu (3.1 nm)
Yuebaoshan (3.4 nm)
Yubuyi (3.9 nm)
Wuluding (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyubuyi (4.1 nm)
Xincun (4.2 nm)
Nuoyi Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Weiduzha (4.0 nm)
Dimani (2.5 nm)
Guangyangdong (2.5 nm)
Zumo (3.3 nm)
Xiaotuanshan (4.0 nm)
Yipule (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 15 nm N 38
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 41 nm W 287 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 51 nm N 21
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Shilin Yi Autonomous County
8.3 nm W Stone Forest
15.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm N Jiuxiang Scenic Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:31 2016