Xiaolaowa, China Page

Other names: 小老挖

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8126 Longitude 103.4300 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665
Mid-range map of Xiaolaowa Large range map of Xiaolaowa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalaowa (0.6 nm)
Shuitangpu (3.2 nm)
Xiaocun (3.5 nm)
Zidaisima (3.8 nm)
Weiboyi (3.8 nm)
Yuehu (1.1 nm)
Yuebaoshan (1.3 nm)
Dayubuyi (2.5 nm)
Maoshezu (2.9 nm)
Yubuyi (2.9 nm)
Maoshengzu (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyubuyi (2.9 nm)
Fangmagou (4.3 nm)
Zhaihei (2.6 nm)
Lushuitang (3.0 nm)
Laowa (0.5 nm)
Songyuankou (3.7 nm)
Dimani (3.8 nm)
Zumo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 15 nm E 47
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 38 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 51 nm N 24
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 84 nm E 78 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Shilin Yi Autonomous County
5.8 nm W Stone Forest
15.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.5 nm N Jiuxiang Scenic Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:32 2016