Yujiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 余家桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6551 Longitude 104.1250 Altitude (feet) 5049
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 1538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Yujiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Guanzhai (1.4 nm)
Dashipan (2.0 nm)
Qiaobiangou (2.0 nm)
Mayao (2.5 nm)
Weizhuo (2.7 nm)
Taoziping (2.8 nm)
Linjia Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Haiba Yingpan (2.4 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (2.7 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Dengjiapo (2.1 nm)
Luoshuidong (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (0.8 nm)
Majia Laolin (1.4 nm)
Liujia Wanzi (1.8 nm)
Yidikuai (2.4 nm)
Xinqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm S 225 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
8.4 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
15.8 nm SW 104th meridian east
16.8 nm NW Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:27 2016