Longjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 龙家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6592 Longitude 104.1030 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Longjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaobiangou (0.9 nm)
Weizhuo (1.5 nm)
Mayao (1.5 nm)
Taoziping (1.6 nm)
Damacao (2.0 nm)
Gaojiancao (2.4 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.4 nm)
Dashipan (0.9 nm)
Linjia Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Haiba Yingpan (1.9 nm)
Yanshang (2.0 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Yujiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Laozhai (1.9 nm)
Guanzhai (1.0 nm)
Majia Laolin (1.8 nm)
Xinqiao (2.7 nm)
Liujia Wanzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
7.6 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
15.5 nm S 104th meridian east
15.7 nm NW Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:14 2016