Yangcao, China Page

Other names: 羊槽

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1703 Longitude 102.3188 Altitude (feet) 7965
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 2427
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9240

Weather Charts


Yangcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baojia Pingzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiawan (1.7 nm)
Pumo (1.8 nm)
Shachong (2.1 nm)
Xianiuzhao (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Nigu (2.3 nm)
Abieka (2.9 nm)
Beizhe Xincun (3.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Wujiacun (1.4 nm)
Wujia (1.4 nm)
Banqiao (2.5 nm)
Chedugu (2.7 nm)
Azuoniu (2.9 nm)
Jiaochedu (3.1 nm)
Yuanyangqing (1.1 nm)
Muzhuda (2.5 nm)
Dianwen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 35 nm S 222
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 35 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 74 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm E 112
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm SW 1995 Wuding earthquake
17.9 nm W 102nd meridian east
19.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:20 2016