Xianiuzhao, China Page

Other names: 下牛照

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1508 Longitude 102.2700 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8169

Weather Charts


Xianiuzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiuzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiuzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganbatang (0.9 nm)
Zhili Xincun (2.7 nm)
Jiaonai (2.8 nm)
Chuanfang (3.2 nm)
Pumo (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Pujiawan (2.4 nm)
Shanglongmen (3.2 nm)
Shachong (1.0 nm)
Yuanyangqing (2.0 nm)
Baojia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Yangcao (2.9 nm)
Muzhuda (3.0 nm)
Yingshang (1.8 nm)
Erzifang (1.7 nm)
Dianwen (1.9 nm)
Chemikuai (2.7 nm)
Yangquan (2.9 nm)
Heilula (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 32 nm S 220
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 34 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 74 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm E 111
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S 1995 Wuding earthquake
10.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.1 nm W 102nd meridian east
20.1 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:40 2016