Yanchang, China Page

Other names: 盐场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9314 Longitude 102.4860 Altitude (feet) 6003
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120877

Weather Charts


Yanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanchangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiao (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaocun (2.0 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Shanguangdian (2.3 nm)
Yimawan (2.7 nm)
Yima Wancun (2.7 nm)
Jile (0.5 nm)
Jilecun (0.5 nm)
Taohua (1.7 nm)
Heituchang (2.0 nm)
Dataohua (2.0 nm)
Xiaotaohua (2.4 nm)
Lianran (0.5 nm)
Luobai (1.5 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
Yakouwai (2.3 nm)
Qianhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jinchang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 14 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm N 326
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Anning, Yunnan
8.9 nm SE Kingdom of the Little People
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.3 nm NE Qiongzhu Temple
11.3 nm NE Xishan District, Kunming
12.8 nm SE Dian Lake
13.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:27 2016