Wujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 武家庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9544 Longitude 102.4940 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96006

Weather Charts


Wujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yima Wancun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiao (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaocun (2.2 nm)
Anningwenquan (2.5 nm)
Shanguangdian (0.9 nm)
Yimawan (1.7 nm)
Dianzhong (1.9 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaocun (1.9 nm)
Heituchang (1.3 nm)
Shangfenghuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaotaohua (2.5 nm)
Jile (1.5 nm)
Jilecun (1.5 nm)
Yanchang (1.4 nm)
Yanchangcun (1.4 nm)
Lianran (2.0 nm)
Taohua (2.3 nm)
Luobai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 13 nm E 80 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm N 324
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Anning, Yunnan
9.4 nm SE Kingdom of the Little People
9.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.0 nm NE Qiongzhu Temple
10.2 nm NE Xishan District, Kunming
12.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kunming
12.3 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:12 2016