Xiaolincun, China Page

Other names: 硝林村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5521 Longitude 105.0710 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33823

Weather Charts


Xiaolincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luosuowan (1.8 nm)
Damukong (2.5 nm)
Muheicun (2.7 nm)
Bailiuping (2.9 nm)
Changkou (0.9 nm)
Xiongbeicun (2.1 nm)
Changjiagou (2.3 nm)
Muchengcun (3.0 nm)
Yanbei (3.6 nm)
Huocaocun (3.7 nm)
Fengyancun (1.2 nm)
Wenbishan (1.9 nm)
Dashancun (2.2 nm)
Miaogengcun (3.6 nm)
Qianqiucun (1.3 nm)
Yanshang (2.2 nm)
Heiyanjing (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (3.3 nm)
Shangcaizigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 27 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.8 nm S 105th meridian east
13.0 nm E Nanzhong
18.0 nm N Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016