Changkou, China Page

Other names: 敞口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5662 Longitude 105.0780 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33823

Weather Charts


Changkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luosuowan (2.3 nm)
Bailiuping (2.8 nm)
Damukong (3.4 nm)
Muheicun (3.2 nm)
Changjiagou (1.4 nm)
Xiongbeicun (1.5 nm)
Muchengcun (2.2 nm)
Huocaocun (2.8 nm)
Shigengshang (3.3 nm)
Yanbei (3.1 nm)
Wenbishan (1.3 nm)
Miaogengcun (2.8 nm)
Yakoushang (3.0 nm)
Xiaolincun (0.9 nm)
Fengyancun (1.7 nm)
Qianqiucun (2.2 nm)
Dashancun (2.5 nm)
Yanshang (3.0 nm)
Heiyanjing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 27 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.7 nm S 105th meridian east
12.6 nm E Nanzhong
17.2 nm N Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:04 2016