Xiaokouzi, China Page

Other names: 小口子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8543 Longitude 104.1080 Altitude (feet) 7093
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 2161
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17539

Weather Charts


Xiaokouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaokouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaokouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beika (1.2 nm)
Pianshan (1.6 nm)
Shashiling (2.5 nm)
Qingshishan (2.8 nm)
Yatuan (0.7 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Maidi (3.6 nm)
Nuge (3.1 nm)
Shangnuge (3.1 nm)
Duyu (3.1 nm)
Jianxincun (1.1 nm)
Xiaohai (1.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.1 nm)
Xiaocunzi (2.7 nm)
Leli (2.9 nm)
Dahaizi (3.2 nm)
Dahai (3.3 nm)
Wayaoshang (3.3 nm)
Gaipai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 21 nm S 223
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 57 nm S 206
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.6 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan
22.2 nm N Xuanwei
21.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016