Shangzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 上庄子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8926 Longitude 104.1270 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16768

Weather Charts


Shangzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beika (2.9 nm)
Shashiling (3.1 nm)
Maidi (3.4 nm)
Muguan (2.2 nm)
Kaju (2.8 nm)
Shangkaju (3.2 nm)
Fasa (3.9 nm)
Shengou (2.0 nm)
Shangnuge (2.1 nm)
Nuge (2.4 nm)
Youfangtou (2.7 nm)
Dapo (2.6 nm)
Xianuge (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Sawa (3.4 nm)
Yatuan (1.8 nm)
Xiaokouzi (2.5 nm)
Jianxincun (3.2 nm)
Duyu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 24 nm S 221
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 60 nm S 205
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 92 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.4 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan
20.0 nm N Xuanwei
22.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:03 2016